Main Container

Drawer Trigger

Search

Navigation

Imago Dei Crest
  • Imago Dei School
  • Special Education
Libertas Crest
  • Libertas Preparatory School
  • Independent Study

Mobile Util Nav

Main Container

Utility Container

Trinity Crest
Trinity Classical logo text

Classical Christian Education for TK-12th grades

Imago Dei Crest
  • Imago Dei School
  • Special Education
Libertas Crest
  • Libertas Preparatory School
  • Independent Study

Search-Trigger

Search

Drawer Trigger

Meet our Student Life Team

Deans

Matt Dixon

Matt Dixon

Titles: Director of Athletics, Administrator of Spiritual Life, 12th Grade Apologetics, Administrator of Co-Curricular Programs
Departments: Administrative Team, Athletics, Upper School Faculty, Apologetics
Email:
Aaron Fudge

Aaron Fudge

Titles: Chair of Upper School Languages, Dean of Logic School, Upper School Humanities Teacher, Elementary Girls Soccer Coach
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Languages, Humanities
Email:
Chris Leigh

Chris Leigh

Titles: Rhetoric School Humanties, Dean of Rhetoric School Houses, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Boys
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Humanities
Email:

Heads of Houses

Sarah Carty

Sarah Carty

Titles: Chair of Upper School Math, Upper School Math Teacher, Head of Cincinnatus House
Email:
Jared Kline

Jared Kline

Titles: Upper School Math, Head of Dante House
Email:
Shea Ramquist

Shea Ramquist

Titles: Rhetoric School Humanties, Senior Thesis Coordinator, Patrick House Dean, Trinity U Coordinator
Email:
Megan Wozniak

Megan Wozniak

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Boethius House Dean, Boethius Head of House, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:

Discipleship

Liz Caddow

Liz Caddow

Titles: Founder / Head of School, Honors Government, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Kaeli Collver

Kaeli Collver

Titles: Logic School Math, Asst Coach - JH and Varsity Softball, New Student Liaisons Advisor (Logic & Rhetoric Schools), Discipleship Group Leader - Logic School Girls
Email:
Xiaxuan Cross

Xiaxuan Cross

Titles: Upper School Spanish Teacher, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Matt Dixon

Matt Dixon

Titles: Director of Athletics, Administrator of Spiritual Life, 12th Grade Apologetics, Administrator of Co-Curricular Programs
Email:
Michael Franchimone

Michael Franchimone

Titles: Teachers Assistant, Head Coach, Varsity Boys Baseball and Logic School Baseball, Outdoor Discipleship Coordinator
Email:
Aaron Fudge

Aaron Fudge

Titles: Chair of Upper School Languages, Dean of Logic School, Upper School Humanities Teacher, Elementary Girls Soccer Coach
Email:
Dawn Hammer

Dawn Hammer

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Asst Coach, Varsity Volleyball, Discipleship Group Leader - Logic School Girls
Email:
James Johnson

James Johnson

Titles: Upper School Math, Upper School Humanities, Christ & Culture Elective, Mock Trial Club Advisor
Email:
Chris Leigh

Chris Leigh

Titles: Rhetoric School Humanties, Dean of Rhetoric School Houses, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Boys
Email:
Mark Phillips

Mark Phillips

Titles: Chair of Upper School Theology and Science, Rhetoric School Science Teacher
Email:
Jennifer Sandifer

Jennifer Sandifer

Titles: Logic School Music Elective, Instrumental Director, Brass Teacher
Email:
Zach Weichbrodt

Zach Weichbrodt

Titles: Chair of Upper School Humanities, Rhetoric School Humanities Teacher, Senior Thesis Coordinator
Email:
Megan Wozniak

Megan Wozniak

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Boethius House Dean, Boethius Head of House, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:

Campus Safety

Alli Bixler

Alli Bixler

Titles: Campus Safety Coordinator, Asst Coach - Varsity Track and Field
Email: