Main Container

Drawer Trigger

Search

Navigation

Imago Dei Crest
  • Imago Dei School
  • Special Education
Libertas Crest
  • Libertas Preparatory School
  • Independent Study

Main Container

Utility Container

Trinity Crest
Trinity Crest

Classical Christian Education for TK-12th grades

Imago Dei Crest
  • Imago Dei School
  • Special Education
Libertas Crest
  • Libertas Preparatory School
  • Independent Study

Search-Trigger

Search

Drawer Trigger

Meet Our Faculty

When students come to school each morning, they are welcomed by faculty who are some of the best teachers in California. Our teachers are trained in the classical method and continue to learn techniques to reach every student. They take the time to know every student and discipling them to know and love Jesus Christ is a part of what they do every day.

Principals

There are no constituents to display

Grammar School

1 2 > showing 1 - 20 of 21 constituents
Samantha Augur

Samantha Augur

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher, Summer Camp Co-Cordinator
Sarah Beran

Sarah Beran

Titles: Grammar School Music, Clarinet and Saxophone Teacher
Toccoa Eledge

Toccoa Eledge

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Kim Fernandez

Kim Fernandez

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
James Gilbert

James Gilbert

Titles: Grammar School Science, Outdoor Discipleship, Libertas Co-Op Teacher
Samantha Gilbert

Samantha Gilbert

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Pam Gillett

Pam Gillett

Titles: 6th Grade Teacher, BTSA Support Provider
Lori Gonzales

Lori Gonzales

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Liz Gray

Liz Gray

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Kellie Herrera

Kellie Herrera

Titles: Grammar School Teacher
Lori Howell

Lori Howell

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Lauren Kahovec

Lauren Kahovec

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Joyce Kang

Joyce Kang

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Deanna Lescher

Deanna Lescher

Titles: Grammar School PE Teacher, Physical Education Department Chair
Kimberly Mosser

Kimberly Mosser

Titles: Grammar and Rhetoric School Art Teacher, Visual Arts Coordinator
Rebekah Richardson

Rebekah Richardson

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher, Grammar School Volleyball Coach
Sarah Robertson

Sarah Robertson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Seidman

Donna Seidman

Titles: Grammar and Logic School Latin Teacher
Harmony Stickles

Harmony Stickles

Titles: 6th Grade Teacher
Jamie Swartz

Jamie Swartz

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher

Upper School

Lance Allyn

Lance Allyn

Titles: Guitar Elective
Email:
Sandra Amoroso

Sandra Amoroso

Titles: Upper School Humanities
Email:
Lucy Banduk

Lucy Banduk

Titles: Upper School Latin
Email:
Emily Brown

Emily Brown

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Logic School Drama Elective
Email:
Tom Brown

Tom Brown

Titles: Director of Fine Arts, Symphony Orchestra Director
Email:
Keith Buhler

Keith Buhler

Titles: Upper School Humanities (Philosophy, Bible), Upper School Spanish, Logic School Drama
Liz Caddow

Liz Caddow

Titles: Founder / Head of School, Honors Government, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Sarah Carty

Sarah Carty

Titles: Chair of Upper School Math, Upper School Math Teacher, Head of Cincinnatus House
Email:
Corinne Cifuentes

Corinne Cifuentes

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Email:
Kaeli Collver

Kaeli Collver

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher, Head Coach, JV Volleyball, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball, New Student Liaisons Advisor (Upper School), Discipleship Group Leader, Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Advisor
Email:
Jessy DeChamplain

Jessy DeChamplain

Titles: Teachers Assistant / Logic School PE / ESL
Email:
Ivette DeMarois

Ivette DeMarois

Titles: Physical Education, Grammar and Logic School
Email:
Matt Dixon

Matt Dixon

Titles: Director of Athletics, Administrator of Spiritual Life, 12th Grade Apologetics, Administrator of Co-Curricular Programs
Email:
Evan Freeman

Evan Freeman

Titles: Upper School Science and Math Teacher
Email:
Aaron Fudge

Aaron Fudge

Titles: Dean of Logic School, Chair of Language Dept, Upper School Humanities and Language Faculty
Email:
Avnit Gordon

Avnit Gordon

Titles: Rhetoric School Theater
Email:
Mark Gould

Mark Gould

Titles: Rhetoric Film/Media Elective, Media Production Coordinator
Email:
Dawn Hammer

Dawn Hammer

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Asst Coach, Varsity Volleyball, Discipleship Group Leader - Logic School Girls
Email:
Grant Horner

Grant Horner

Titles: Humanities Professor
Email:
Matthew Ingle

Matthew Ingle

Titles: Rhetoric School Science Teacher, Rhetoric School Math Teacher, Varsity Football Offensive Line Coach, Head of Dante House
Email:
James Johnson

James Johnson

Titles: Upper School Math, Upper School Humanities, Christ & Culture Elective, Mock Trial Club Advisor
Email:
Tommy Kister

Tommy Kister

Titles: Logic School PE Teacher, Outdoor Discipleship
Email:
Jeff Kulp

Jeff Kulp

Titles: Chief Operating Officer, Honors Government Teacher
Email:
Chris Leigh

Chris Leigh

Titles: Rhetoric School Humanties, Dean of Rhetoric School Houses, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Boys, Senior Trip Coordinator
Email:
Deanna Lescher

Deanna Lescher

Titles: Grammar School PE Teacher, Physical Education Department Chair
Eric Margrave

Eric Margrave

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Apologetics, Rhetoric School New Student Liaisons Advisor
Email:
Jennene Margrave

Jennene Margrave

Titles: Upper School Writing and Math Teacher
Email:
Wendy Massetto

Wendy Massetto

Titles: Principal of the Upper School, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball
Email:
Deanna Meadows

Deanna Meadows

Titles: Libertas Coordinator, Libertas Supervising Teacher
Email:
Kimberly Mosser

Kimberly Mosser

Titles: Grammar and Rhetoric School Art Teacher, Visual Arts Coordinator
Marci Parsons

Marci Parsons

Titles: Upper School Latin
Email:
Phyllis Pemberton

Phyllis Pemberton

Titles: Woodwinds Teacher
Email:
Leslie Perry

Leslie Perry

Titles: Rhetoric School Art I Teacher, PTF Lost & Found Coordinator
Email:
Lily Pfeiffer

Lily Pfeiffer

Titles: Assistant to the Head of School
Email:
Mark Phillips

Mark Phillips

Titles: Chair of Upper School Theology and Science, Rhetoric School Science Teacher
Email:
Shea Ramquist

Shea Ramquist

Titles: Rhetoric School Humanties, Senior Thesis Coordinator, Head of Patrick House, Trinity U Coordinator
Email:
Dan Roach

Dan Roach

Titles: Rhetoric School AP Computer Science, IT Consultant, Rhetoric School Advanced Computer Programming Elective
Email:
Les Robinson

Les Robinson

Titles: Head Coach Varsity Football, Football Program Coordinator, Logic School PE, Outdoor Discipleship
Email:
Carl Rydlund

Carl Rydlund

Titles: Rhetoric School Jazz Ensemble Teacher
Email:
Laurie Sachs

Laurie Sachs

Titles: Logic School Writing Teacher, Rhetoric School Yearbook
Email:
Jennifer Sandifer

Jennifer Sandifer

Titles: Logic School Music Elective, Instrumental Director, Brass Teacher
Email:
Scott Scroggins

Scott Scroggins

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Logic School Language
Email:
Donna Seidman

Donna Seidman

Titles: Grammar and Logic School Latin Teacher
Email:
Andrew Selby

Andrew Selby

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Dean of Classical Instruction, Senior Thesis Coordinator, Elementary Boys Soccer
Email:
Aaron Southwick

Aaron Southwick

Titles: Athletic Director, Rhetoric School, Upper School Humanities, Head Coach, Varsity Boys Basketball, Basketball Program Coordinator
Email:
Sheri Stimson

Sheri Stimson

Titles: Logic School Art Elective
Email:
Susan Todd

Susan Todd

Titles: Libertas Asst Coordinator, Libertas Supervising Teacher
Zach Weichbrodt

Zach Weichbrodt

Titles: Chair of Upper School Humanities, Rhetoric School Humanities Teacher, Senior Thesis Coordinator
Email:
Megan Wozniak

Megan Wozniak

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Head of Boethius House, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:

Administrative Team

Ali Aguilar

Ali Aguilar

Titles: Director of Athletics, Grammar and Logic School
Email:
Christine Bacon

Christine Bacon

Titles: Director of College Advisement
Email:
Loni Black

Loni Black

Titles: Dual Credit and Scholarship Advisor, NHS and CSF Advisor
Email:
John Brooks

John Brooks

Titles: Chief Financial Officer, YAF Advisor
Email:
Tom Brown

Tom Brown

Titles: Director of Fine Arts, Symphony Orchestra Director
Email:
Liz Caddow

Liz Caddow

Titles: Founder / Head of School, Honors Government, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Wally Caddow

Wally Caddow

Titles: Founder / Managing & Communications Director
Email:
Matt Dixon

Matt Dixon

Titles: Director of Athletics, Administrator of Spiritual Life, 12th Grade Apologetics, Administrator of Co-Curricular Programs
Email:
Shawn Doohen

Shawn Doohen

Titles: Administrative Accounts Coodinator, Registrar
Email:
Cammie Fay

Cammie Fay

Titles: Director of Development, Alumni Relations Director
Dana Hendrickson

Dana Hendrickson

Titles: Assistant to Development Director, Alumni Relations Assistant
Email:
Elizabeth Hosmann

Elizabeth Hosmann

Titles: Admissions Director
Email:
Megan Howell

Megan Howell

Titles: Principal of Special Education
Email:
Emily Kim

Emily Kim

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Email:
Jeff Kulp

Jeff Kulp

Titles: Chief Operating Officer, Honors Government Teacher
Email:
Marybeth Margrave

Marybeth Margrave

Titles: Assistant to CFO, Asst to Fine Arts Director
Wendy Massetto

Wendy Massetto

Titles: Principal of the Upper School, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball
Email:
Ingrid Miller

Ingrid Miller

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Imago Dei School
Email:
Sandra Oshiro

Sandra Oshiro

Titles: Communications Coordinator, Website Administrator
Email:
Holly Pacini

Holly Pacini

Titles: Athletics Coordinator, Head Coach, Logic School Softball, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball
Email:
Andrew Pulford

Andrew Pulford

Titles: Assistant Controller, Business Club Advisor
Email:
Andrew Richardson

Andrew Richardson

Titles: Principal of the Grammar School
Email:
Jennifer Sandifer

Jennifer Sandifer

Titles: Logic School Music Elective, Instrumental Director, Brass Teacher
Email:
Jennifer Schafer

Jennifer Schafer

Titles: Assistant to the Chief Operations Officer
Email:
Tammi Scimenes

Tammi Scimenes

Titles: International Student Advisor
Teri Servera

Teri Servera

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Sandee Torres

Sandee Torres

Titles: Assistant to the Director of Human Resources
Email:
Deanna Villa

Deanna Villa

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Email:
Donna Wexler

Donna Wexler

Titles: Assistant to the Director of Admissions
Email:

Support Staff

Blanca Aguila

Blanca Aguila

Titles: Safety Coordinator
Janice Bednar

Janice Bednar

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Lindsay Brackett

Lindsay Brackett

Titles: Knights on Campus Staff
Shawnee Brooks

Shawnee Brooks

Titles: Educational Therapist, Imago Dei Educational Therapist
Ethan Cherry

Ethan Cherry

Titles: Outdoor Discipleship
Jessy DeChamplain

Jessy DeChamplain

Titles: Teachers Assistant / Logic School PE / ESL
Nicole Eberlein

Nicole Eberlein

Titles: Assistant to Grammar School Principal
Maureen Fowler

Maureen Fowler

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Michael Franchimone

Michael Franchimone

Titles: Teachers Assistant, Head Coach, Varsity Boys Baseball and JH Baseball, Outdoor Discipleship Coordinator
Janelle Frey

Janelle Frey

Titles: Teachers Assistant, Libertas Writing and Literature Teacher, Summer Camp Coordinator
Madeline Froemming

Madeline Froemming

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Joshua Garcia

Joshua Garcia

Titles: Outdoor Discipleship
James Gilbert

James Gilbert

Titles: Grammar School Science, Outdoor Discipleship, Libertas Co-Op Teacher
Mark Gould

Mark Gould

Titles: Rhetoric Film/Media Elective, Media Production Coordinator
Raul Gutierrez

Raul Gutierrez

Titles: Facilities Maintenance
Debra Hatfield

Debra Hatfield

Titles: IDS Teacher Assistant
Megan Howell

Megan Howell

Titles: Principal of Special Education
Kinley Kane

Kinley Kane

Titles: Summer Camp Director, Logic School PE, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach, Outdoor Discipleship
Tommy Kister

Tommy Kister

Titles: Logic School PE Teacher, Outdoor Discipleship
Gabbi Klein

Gabbi Klein

Titles: Receptionist
Shannon Kulp

Shannon Kulp

Titles: Therapy and Academic Services Coordinator, Dyslexia Therapist, Academic and Therapy Services Coordinator, Imago Dei Educational Therapist
Michelle McWilliams

Michelle McWilliams

Titles: Receptionist
Nikki Miller

Nikki Miller

Titles: Educational Therapist, Upper School Teacher
Rebecca Orona

Rebecca Orona

Titles: Teachers Assistant, Summer Camp Counselor
Sarah Orona

Sarah Orona

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Dawn Prindle

Dawn Prindle

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Dan Roach

Dan Roach

Titles: Rhetoric School AP Computer Science, IT Consultant, Rhetoric School Advanced Computer Programming Elective
Annika Round

Annika Round

Titles: Transitions Teacher, Early Interventionist
Mary Taferner

Mary Taferner

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Olivia Taylor

Olivia Taylor

Titles: Teachers Assistant, Libertas Co-op History Teacher, Summer Camp Counselor, Knights on Campus Director
Diane Totten

Diane Totten

Titles: Receptionist