Main Container

Drawer Trigger

Search

Navigation

Imago Dei Crest
  • Imago Dei School
  • Special Education
Libertas Crest
  • Libertas Preparatory School
  • Independent Study

Main Container

Utility Container

Search

Drawer Trigger

Meet Our Faculty

When students come to school each morning, they are welcomed by faculty who are some of the best teachers in California. Our teachers are trained in the classical method and continue to learn techniques to reach every student. They take the time to know every student and discipling them to know and love Jesus Christ is a part of what they do every day.

Principals

Liz Caddow

Liz Caddow

Titles: Founder / Head of School, Honors Government, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Megan Howell

Megan Howell

Titles: Principal of Special Education
Email:
Wendy Massetto

Wendy Massetto

Titles: Principal of the Upper School, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball
Email:
Andrew Richardson

Andrew Richardson

Titles: Principal of the Grammar School
Email:

Grammar School

1 2 > showing 1 - 20 of 21 constituents
Samantha Augur

Samantha Augur

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Sarah Beran

Sarah Beran

Titles: Grammar School Music, Clarinet and Saxophone Teacher
Ivette DeMarois

Ivette DeMarois

Titles: Physical Education, Grammar and Logic School, Outdoor Discipleship
Toccoa Eledge

Toccoa Eledge

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Kim Fernandez

Kim Fernandez

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Pam Gillett

Pam Gillett

Titles: 6th Grade Teacher, BTSA Support Provider
Lori Gonzales

Lori Gonzales

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Liz Gray

Liz Gray

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Kellie Herrera

Kellie Herrera

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Lori Howell

Lori Howell

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Upper School Math
Lauren Kahovec

Lauren Kahovec

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Joyce Kang

Joyce Kang

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Deanna Lescher

Deanna Lescher

Titles: Grammar School PE Teacher, Physical Education Department Chair
Dannah MacLeod

Dannah MacLeod

Titles: Grammar School Science Teacher, Libertas LIVE Science Teacher
Kimberly Mosser

Kimberly Mosser

Titles: Grammar and Rhetoric School Art Teacher, Visual Arts Coordinator
Rebekah Richardson

Rebekah Richardson

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Sarah Robertson

Sarah Robertson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Seidman

Donna Seidman

Titles: Grammar and Logic School Latin Teacher
Harmony Stickles

Harmony Stickles

Titles: 6th Grade Teacher
Jamie Swartz

Jamie Swartz

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher

Upper School

Lance Allyn

Lance Allyn

Titles: Rhetoric School Guitar
Email:
Sandra Amoroso

Sandra Amoroso

Titles: Upper School Humanities, 12th Grade Government
Email:
Lucy Banduk

Lucy Banduk

Titles: Upper School Latin
Email:
Emily Brown

Emily Brown

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Logic School Drama
Email:
Tom Brown

Tom Brown

Titles: Director of Fine Arts, Symphony Orchestra Director, Rhetoric School Jazz Band and Brass Teacher
Email:
Keith Buhler

Keith Buhler

Titles: Upper School Humanities (Philosophy, Bible), Upper School Spanish
Liz Caddow

Liz Caddow

Titles: Founder / Head of School, Honors Government, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Sarah Carty

Sarah Carty

Titles: Chair of Upper School Math, Upper School Math Teacher, Head of Cincinnatus House
Email:
Kaeli Collver

Kaeli Collver

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher, Head Coach, JV Volleyball, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball, New Student Liaisons Advisor (Upper School), Discipleship Group Leader, Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Advisor
Email:
Jessy DeChamplain

Jessy DeChamplain

Titles: Teachers Assistant / Logic School PE / ESL
Email:
Ivette DeMarois

Ivette DeMarois

Titles: Physical Education, Grammar and Logic School, Outdoor Discipleship
Email:
Matt Dixon

Matt Dixon

Titles: Administrator of Spiritual Life, Administrator of Co-Curricular Programs, 12th Grade Apologetics
Email:
Megan Freeman

Megan Freeman

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Head of Boethius House, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Aaron Fudge

Aaron Fudge

Titles: Dean of Logic School, Chair of Language Dept, Upper School Humanities and Language Faculty
Email:
Corinne Gomez

Corinne Gomez

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Email:
Avnit Gordon

Avnit Gordon

Titles: Rhetoric School Theater
Email:
Mark Gould

Mark Gould

Titles: Rhetoric School Film/Media Elective, Media Production Coordinator
Email:
Dawn Hammer

Dawn Hammer

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Asst Coach, Varsity Volleyball, Head Coach, JH Volleyball, Discipleship Group Leader - Logic School Girls
Email:
Grant Horner

Grant Horner

Titles: Humanities Professor
Email:
Matthew Ingle

Matthew Ingle

Titles: Rhetoric School Science Teacher, Rhetoric School Math Teacher, Varsity Football Offensive Line Coach, Head of Dante House, Libertas High School Science Teacher
Email:
James Johnson

James Johnson

Titles: Upper School Math, Upper School Humanities, Christ & Culture Elective, Debate Club Advisor
Email:
Tommy Kister

Tommy Kister

Titles: Imago Dei Upper School Teacher
Email:
Jeff Kulp

Jeff Kulp

Titles: Chief Operating Officer
Email:
Chris Leigh

Chris Leigh

Titles: Rhetoric School Humanties, Dean of Rhetoric School Houses, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Boys, Senior Trip Coordinator
Email:
Deanna Lescher

Deanna Lescher

Titles: Grammar School PE Teacher, Physical Education Department Chair
Eric Margrave

Eric Margrave

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Apologetics, Rhetoric School New Student Liaisons Advisor
Email:
Jennene Margrave

Jennene Margrave

Titles: Upper School Writing, Upper School Math, Logic School Computers
Email:
Wendy Massetto

Wendy Massetto

Titles: Principal of the Upper School, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball
Email:
Deanna Meadows

Deanna Meadows

Titles: Libertas Preparatory School Coordinator, Libertas Supervising Teacher
Email:
Kimberly Mosser

Kimberly Mosser

Titles: Grammar and Rhetoric School Art Teacher, Visual Arts Coordinator
Email:
Marci Parsons

Marci Parsons

Titles: Upper School Latin
Email:
Phyllis Pemberton

Phyllis Pemberton

Titles: Woodwinds Teacher
Email:
Leslie Perry

Leslie Perry

Titles: Rhetoric School Art I Teacher
Email:
Lily Pfeiffer

Lily Pfeiffer

Titles: Assistant to the Head of School
Email:
Mark Phillips

Mark Phillips

Titles: Chair of Upper School Theology and Science, Rhetoric School Science Teacher
Email:
Shea Ramquist

Shea Ramquist

Titles: Rhetoric School Humanties, Senior Thesis Coordinator, Head of Patrick House, Trinity U Coordinator
Email:
Dan Roach

Dan Roach

Titles: Rhetoric School AP Computer Science, IT Consultant, Rhetoric School Advanced Computer Programming Elective, Upper School Math
Email:
Les Robinson

Les Robinson

Titles: Head Coach Varsity Football, Football Program Coordinator, Logic School PE, Campus Safety
Email:
Laurie Sachs

Laurie Sachs

Titles: Logic School Writing Teacher, Rhetoric School Yearbook, Upper School Directed Studies
Email:
Scott Scroggins

Scott Scroggins

Titles: Upper School Humanities, Logic School Language
Email:
Donna Seidman

Donna Seidman

Titles: Grammar and Logic School Latin Teacher
Email:
Sheri Stimson

Sheri Stimson

Titles: Logic School Art Elective
Email:
Susan Todd

Susan Todd

Titles: Libertas Preparatory School Asst Coordinator, Libertas Supervising Teacher
Email:
Zach Weichbrodt

Zach Weichbrodt

Titles: Chair of Upper School Humanities, Rhetoric School Humanities Teacher, Senior Thesis Coordinator
Email:

Administrative Team

Ali Aguilar

Ali Aguilar

Titles: Director of Athletics
Email:
Christine Bacon

Christine Bacon

Titles: Director of College Advisement
Email:
Loni Black

Loni Black

Titles: Dual Credit and Scholarship Advisor, NHS and CSF Advisor
Email:
John Brooks

John Brooks

Titles: Chief Financial Officer, YAF Advisor
Email:
Tom Brown

Tom Brown

Titles: Director of Fine Arts, Symphony Orchestra Director, Rhetoric School Jazz Band and Brass Teacher
Email:
Liz Caddow

Liz Caddow

Titles: Founder / Head of School, Honors Government, Discipleship Group Leader - Rhetoric School Girls
Email:
Wally Caddow

Wally Caddow

Titles: Founder, Managing & Communications Director
Email:
Matt Dixon

Matt Dixon

Titles: Administrator of Spiritual Life, Administrator of Co-Curricular Programs, 12th Grade Apologetics
Email:
Shawn Doohen

Shawn Doohen

Titles: Administrative Accounts Coodinator, Registrar
Email:
Cammie Fay

Cammie Fay

Titles: Director of Development, Alumni Relations Director
Dana Hendrickson

Dana Hendrickson

Titles: Development Coordinator
Email:
Elizabeth Hosmann

Elizabeth Hosmann

Titles: Director of Admissions
Email:
Megan Howell

Megan Howell

Titles: Principal of Special Education
Email:
Emily Kim

Emily Kim

Titles: Head Coach, Frosh/Soph Volleyball, 3rd grade Latin Teacher
Email:
Jeff Kulp

Jeff Kulp

Titles: Chief Operating Officer
Email:
Marybeth Margrave

Marybeth Margrave

Titles: Accounting Associate, Fine Arts Coordinator
Wendy Massetto

Wendy Massetto

Titles: Principal of the Upper School, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball
Email:
Ingrid Miller

Ingrid Miller

Titles: Assistant to the Principal of Special Education, Assistant to Student Supplemental Services
Email:
Sandra Oshiro

Sandra Oshiro

Titles: Communications Coordinator, Website Administrator
Email:
Holly Pacini

Holly Pacini

Titles: Athletics Coordinator, Head Coach, Logic School Softball, Asst Coach, Varsity Softball
Email:
Lily Pfeiffer

Lily Pfeiffer

Titles: Assistant to the Head of School
Email:
Andrew Pulford

Andrew Pulford

Titles: Assistant Controller, Economics Teacher, Business Club Advisor
Email:
Andrew Richardson

Andrew Richardson

Titles: Principal of the Grammar School
Email:
Jennifer Schafer

Jennifer Schafer

Titles: Assistant to the Chief Operations Officer
Email:
Teri Servera

Teri Servera

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Sandee Torres

Sandee Torres

Titles: Assistant to the Director of Human Resources
Email:
Deanna Villa

Deanna Villa

Titles: Assistant to the Upper School Principal
Email:
Donna Wexler

Donna Wexler

Titles: Assistant to the Director of Admissions
Email:

Support Staff

Blanca Aguila

Blanca Aguila

Titles: Safety Coordinator
Janice Bednar

Janice Bednar

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Sofia Bonaventura

Sofia Bonaventura

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Lindsay Brackett

Lindsay Brackett

Titles: Knights on Campus Staff, Teachers Assistant
Ester Clark

Ester Clark

Titles: IDS Teacher Assistant
Christiana Craw

Christiana Craw

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Jessy DeChamplain

Jessy DeChamplain

Titles: Teachers Assistant / Logic School PE / ESL
Christina DeMarois

Christina DeMarois

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Nicole Eberlein

Nicole Eberlein

Titles: Assistant to Grammar School Principal
Maureen Fowler

Maureen Fowler

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Michael Franchimone

Michael Franchimone

Titles: Baseball Program Coordinator, Head Coach, Varsity Boys Baseball and JH Baseball, Outdoor Discipleship Coordinator, Campus Safety
Janelle Frey

Janelle Frey

Titles: Teachers Assistant, Summer Camp Coordinator
Joshua Garcia

Joshua Garcia

Titles: Outdoor Discipleship
Mark Gould

Mark Gould

Titles: Rhetoric School Film/Media Elective, Media Production Coordinator
Raul Gutierrez

Raul Gutierrez

Titles: Facilities Maintenance
Debra Hatfield

Debra Hatfield

Titles: Imago Dei Teacher Assistant
Kinley Kane

Kinley Kane

Titles: Summer Camp Director, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach, Outdoor Discipleship
Gabbi Klein

Gabbi Klein

Titles: Receptionist
Shannon Kulp

Shannon Kulp

Titles: Therapy and Academic Services Coordinator
Michelle McWilliams

Michelle McWilliams

Titles: Receptionist, PTF Upper School Room Parent and Field Trip Liaison
Nikki Miller

Nikki Miller

Titles: Educational Therapist, Upper School Directed Studies
Rebecca Orona

Rebecca Orona

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Sarah Orona

Sarah Orona

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Dawn Prindle

Dawn Prindle

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Dan Roach

Dan Roach

Titles: Rhetoric School AP Computer Science, IT Consultant, Rhetoric School Advanced Computer Programming Elective, Upper School Math
Katie Roberts

Katie Roberts

Titles: Teachers Assistant, PE Teacher
Annika Round

Annika Round

Titles: Transitions Teacher, Early Interventionist
Mary Taferner

Mary Taferner

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Olivia Taylor

Olivia Taylor

Titles: Teachers Assistant
Jordan Thomas

Jordan Thomas

Titles: Outdoor Discipleship, Grammar School Boys Basketball
Mark Thomas

Mark Thomas

Titles: IT and Systems Coordinator
Diane Totten

Diane Totten

Titles: Front Desk Welcome Team